Chauffeured transfers in Chicago · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Chicago with the fare shown first
Chicago arranges pre-booked transfers in Chicago (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Chicago, each with its page
- UChicago Medicinefrom US$36.7419 min
- Jesse Brown VA Medical Centerfrom US$37.3016 min
- John H. Stroger, Jr. Hospital of Cook Countyfrom US$38.1817 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Chicago requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Chicago and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Chicago
US$36.74
the cheapest route
19 min
Chicago Midway International Airport → UChicago Medicine
Prices by route
Guide prices in Chicago, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Chicago Midway International Airport → UChicago Medicine12.9 km · 19 minUS$36.74from
- Chicago Midway International Airport → Jesse Brown VA Medical Center14 km · 16 minUS$37.30from
- Chicago Midway International Airport → John H. Stroger, Jr. Hospital of Cook County14.3 km · 17 minUS$38.18from
- Chicago Midway International Airport → Rush University Medical Center14.7 km · 17 minUS$38.82from
- Chicago Midway International Airport → Marriott Marquis Chicago15.8 km · 16 minUS$40.18from
- Chicago Midway International Airport → Greyhound Shop16.2 km · 18 minUS$41.62from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Midway International Airport → UChicago Medicine | 12.9 km | 19 min | US$36.74 | See details |
| Chicago Midway International Airport → Jesse Brown VA Medical Center | 14 km | 16 min | US$37.30 | See details |
| Chicago Midway International Airport → John H. Stroger, Jr. Hospital of Cook County | 14.3 km | 17 min | US$38.18 | See details |
| Chicago Midway International Airport → Rush University Medical Center | 14.7 km | 17 min | US$38.82 | See details |
| Chicago Midway International Airport → Marriott Marquis Chicago | 15.8 km | 16 min | US$40.18 | See details |
| Chicago Midway International Airport → Greyhound Shop | 16.2 km | 18 min | US$41.62 | See details |
Where we take you in Chicago
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Chicago Midway International Airport
from US$36.74Airport
5700 S Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
See prices and book →Chicago O'Hare International Airport
from US$69.30Airport
10000 W O'Hare Ave, Chicago, IL 60666
See prices and book →Greyhound Shop
from US$41.62Station
630 W Harrison St, Chicago, IL 60607
See prices and book →LaSalle Street
from US$44.42Station
414 S LaSalle St, Chicago, IL 60605
See prices and book →Millennium Station
from US$48.58Station
151 Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60602
See prices and book →Ogilvie Transportation Center
from US$43.94Station
500 W Madison St, Chicago, IL 60661
See prices and book →Ravenswood
from US$60.66Station
4800 N Ravenswood Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
See prices and book →Union Station
from US$43.14Station
225 S Canal St, Chicago, IL 60606
See prices and book →Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center
from US$56.42Hospital
836 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60657
See prices and book →Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago
from US$52.10Hospital
225 E Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60611
See prices and book →Jesse Brown VA Medical Center
from US$37.30Hospital
820 S Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60612
See prices and book →John H. Stroger, Jr. Hospital of Cook County
from US$38.18Hospital
1969 W Ogden Ave, Chicago, IL 60612
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Chicago?
In Chicago and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Chicago centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Chicago?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Chicago?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Chicago?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Chicago, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car